Pink Profile
Pink Profile Photo

Pink

Famous As
Pop/Rock singer
Birth Name
Alecia Beth Moore
Birth Date
Sep 8, 1979
Birth Place
Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA
Famous As
Pop/Rock singer
Popular for
Album "Can't Take Me Home" (2000)
Birth Name
Alecia Beth Moore
Birth Date
Sep 8, 1979
Birth Place
Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Central Bucks West High School, in Doylestown, Pennsylvania in 1997
  • Attended Moore College of Art and Design in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania for one year
Father
James Moore
Mother
Judith Moore
Brother
Jason Moore
Spouse
Carey Hart (motocross racer, since 7-Jan-06)
Relation
Tommy Lee (Motley Crue drummer)
Son
Jameson Moon Hart (b. 26-Dec-16)
Daughter
Willow Sage Hart (b. 2-Jun-11)
Pink Video Gallery

All I Know So Far

video

All I Know So Far (Extended Version)

video

All I Know So Far (Lyric Video)

video

All I Know So Far (Acoustic Performance)

video

Cover Me in Sunshine (Lyric Video) [Feat. Willow Sage Hart]

video

Cover Me in Sunshine (Feat. Willow Sage Hart)

video