DJ Tiesto Profile
DJ Tiesto Profile Photo

DJ Tiesto

Famous As
Leading trance DJs
Birth Name
Tijs Michiel Verwest
Birth Date
Jan 17, 1969
Birth Place
Breda, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
Famous As
Leading trance DJs
Popular for
Remix of single "Silence" (feat. Sarah McLachlan) from album "Summerbreeze" (2000)
Birth Name
Tijs Michiel Verwest
Birth Date
Jan 17, 1969
Birth Place
Breda, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
Dutch
Relation
Monique Spronk (model), Stacey Blokzijl
DJ Tiesto Video Gallery

The Business, Pt. II (Lyric Video) [Feat. Ty Dolla $ign]

video

The Business (220 KID Remix)

video

The Business

video

Tomorrow (Feat. 433)

video

Lose You (Lyric Video) [Feat. ILIRA]

video

Nothing Really Matters (Feat. Becky Hill)

video