Santigold Profile
Santigold Profile Photo

Santigold

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, producer
Birth Name
Santi White
Birth Date
Sep 25, 1976
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, producer
Popular for
Debut album "Santogold" (2008)
Birth Name
Santi White
Birth Date
Sep 25, 1976
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Germantown Friends School, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Attended Wesleyan University, Middletown, Connecticut, majored in Music and African-American studies
Santigold Video Gallery

Banshee

video

Can't Get Enough of Myself (Linear Video)

video

Chasing Shadows

video

Who Be Lovin' Me (Feat. I LOVE MAKONNEN)

video

Kicking Down Doors

video

The Keepers

video