Ray J
Ray J Profile Photo

Ray J

Famous As
R&B singer, actor
Birth Name
William Raymond Norwood, Jr.
Birth Date
Jan 17, 1981
Birth Place
McComb, Mississippi, USA
Ray J Trivia
  1. Confessed on Tyra Banks show in March 2208 that he would never watch his sex tape with Kim Kardashian with his friends.

  2. Basketball player Shaquille O'Neal makes a cameo at the end of his "Sexy Can I" video as a reporter with a camera.

  3. Appeared in the video for his Brandy's smash-hit "What About U" in 2002.

  4. Worked on a tell all book, tentatively titled "Sex Machine," due for release in the spring of 2008 via Karen Hunter Publishing/Pocket Books (Oct 2007).

  5. Landed a deal with America's leading condom company Trojan to front their product (June 2007).