Perrie Edwards Profile
Perrie Edwards Profile Photo

Perrie Edwards

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Perrie Louise Edwards
Birth Date
Jul 10, 1993
Birth Place
South Shields, England
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Being a member of the British four-piece girl group Little Mix
Birth Name
Perrie Louise Edwards
Birth Date
Jul 10, 1993
Birth Place
South Shields, England
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Radipole Primary School in Weymouth, Dorset
  • Graduated from St. Peter and Paul RC Primary School
  • Attended Mortimer Community College
  • Graduated from Newcastle College where she received a BTEC in Performing Arts
Father
Alexander Edwards
Mother
Deborah Duffy
Brother
Jonnie (older)
Relation
Zayn Malik (singer, ex-fiance, 2013 - 2015), Luke Pasqualino (actor, split), Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain (footballer)
Perrie Edwards Video Gallery

Makeup Tutorial by Rimmel London

video