Gabrielle Aplin Profile
Gabrielle Aplin Profile Photo

Gabrielle Aplin

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Gabrielle Ann Aplin
Birth Date
Oct 10, 1992
Birth Place
Sutton Benger, Wiltshire, England
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "The Power of Love" (2012)
Birth Name
Gabrielle Ann Aplin
Birth Date
Oct 10, 1992
Birth Place
Sutton Benger, Wiltshire, England
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Sheldon School in Chippenham, Wiltshire, England
  • Attended City of Bath College, in Somerset, England
Relation
Alfie (musician, one of duo Hudson Taylor)
Gabrielle Aplin Video Gallery

Like You Say You Do (Multi Language Lyric Video)

video

Like You Say You Do (Stripped Version)

video

December (Live) [Feat. Hannah Grace]

video

Like You Say You Do

video

Losing Me (Piano Version) [Feat. JP Cooper]

video

Losing Me (Multi Language Lyric Video) [Feat. JP Cooper]

video