Gabby Douglas Profile
Gabby Douglas Profile Photo

Gabby Douglas

Famous As
Artistic gymnast
Birth Name
Gabrielle Christina Victoria Douglas
Birth Date
Dec 31, 1995
Birth Place
Newport News, Virginia, USA
Famous As
Artistic gymnast
Popular for
Won both the team and individual all-around gold at the same Olympics (2012)
Birth Name
Gabrielle Christina Victoria Douglas
Birth Date
Dec 31, 1995
Birth Place
Newport News, Virginia, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Father
Timothy Douglas
Mother
Natalie Hawkins
Brother
John
Sister
Joyelle, Arielle (older, former gymnast - competitive cheerleader)
Gabby Douglas Video Gallery

2016 Gillette Venus Swirl Ad

video

2015 P&G Gymnastics Championships Ad

video

Nike Commercial 2016 - Unlimited Gabby Douglas

video

Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines Commercial

video

Barbie Doll Commercial 'Introducing The Gabby Douglas Barbie'

video

Nike Commercial 'Cat Flap'

video