Daniela Mercury Profile
Daniela Mercury Profile Photo

Daniela Mercury

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Daniela Mercury de Almeida Povoas
Birth Date
Jul 28, 1965
Birth Place
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Album "O Canto da Cidade" (1992)
Birth Name
Daniela Mercury de Almeida Povoas
Birth Date
Jul 28, 1965
Birth Place
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Nationality
Brazilian
Education
  • Attended Federal University of Bahia's School of Dance
Father
Antonio Fernando de Abreu Ferreira de Almeida
Mother
Liliana Mercury
Brother
Marco Antonio, Tom
Sister
Cristina, Vania (singer)
Spouse
Zalther Portela Laborda Povoas (electronic engineer, Apr-85 - 1996), Marco Scabia (since 15-May-09)
Son
Gabriel (singer, b. 3- Sep-85)
Daughter
Giovanna (dancer, b. 1986)
Daniela Mercury Video Gallery

Rainha da Balburdia

video

Duas Leoas

video

Proibido o Carnaval (Feat. Caetano Veloso)

video

Pantera Negra Deusa (Feat. I Koko)

video

Pantera Negra Deusa

video

Pantera Negra Deusa (Lyric Video)

video