Daniel Powter
Daniel Powter Profile Photo

Daniel Powter

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Daniel Richard Powter
Birth Date
Feb 25, 1971
Birth Place
Vancouver, Canada
Daniel Powter Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Hot 100 Single of the Year "Bad Day" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N International Breakthrough Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Pop Vocal Performance - Male "Bad Day" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W New Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best New Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Album of the Year "Daniel Powter" -
2007 N Best Male Video "Bad Day" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N - "Bad Day" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Favorite Song "Bad Day" -