Daniel Powter Profile
Daniel Powter Profile Photo

Daniel Powter

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Daniel Richard Powter
Birth Date
Feb 25, 1971
Birth Place
Vancouver, Canada
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "Bad Day" (2005)
Birth Name
Daniel Richard Powter
Birth Date
Feb 25, 1971
Birth Place
Vancouver, Canada
Height
5' 8.5
Nationality
Canadian
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended Edmonton's Grand MacEwan College, studying music
Daniel Powter Video Gallery

Delicious (Lyric Video)

video

Lose to Win

video

Whole World Around (Live from Taipei)

video

Love You Lately

video

Lie to Me

video

Jimmy Gets High

video